grinded into powder

A FALLING STAR, AT LEAST I FALL ALONE.
I CAN’T EXPLAIN WHAT YOU CAN EXPLAIN.
YOU’RE FINDING THINGS THAT YOU DIDN’T KNOW,
I LOOK AT YOU WITH SUCH DISDAIN.

back from the geochallenge preliminary round. the mcq was….. not related to heritage at all. but damn difficult cos we totally never hear/learn abt the stuff b4. the first page was O.O anyway, i could see the person in front de ans. rochee also lor. hahahahaha is the person write very big la, one letter can fill the whole box. then the r family was too far la. lol then my stomach started growling damn damn loudly. kathy heard it. lucky only her if not i malu until……. i saw her laughing secretly then i was like oh shit time faster up leh…. i rmb i sort of walked into a rubbish bin too. not literally walk into, just bumped into it after coming out of the lt. -.- sian.

the essay. sighhhhhh i think we could have written better lor. if we had more time. aiya but alan do the intro la, so maybe the reader got good impression from the start then more lenient at the back. sian i hope we get in. 82 schools! so many. will know the results on monday. 😦 anyway, i think my grp is quite nice leh. nice and smart ppl, rarely got this kind of combination haha. i think it’s/it’ll be nice to work with them(kathy rochee fangqi alan and huimin but she didnt have to come today). yeah 😀

ok gtg, bye.
i was blind.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s