toffee addictive

A.People who have been tagged must write their answers in their blogs.
B.Tag 8 people to do this quiz & those who are tagged cannot refuse. These ppl must state who they are tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by.
C.Continue this game by sending it to 8 other people

1]What have you been doing recently?
training, slacking, doing nothing.

2]Do you ever turn yr cell phone off?
ya, got some radio waves thing i think.

3]What happened at 10am today?
HAHA jiaolian left training early and we started to play with the measuring tape… to measure stuff heheheh.

4]When did you last cry?
a very long time ago.

5]Believe in fate/destiny?
yup 😀

6]What do you want in yr life now?
for now, a longer holiday.

7]Do you carry a umbrella when it rains or just put up yr hood?
depends on how big is the rain.

8]Whats yr favourite thing to have on yr bed?
pillow(low low low low~)

9]What bottoms are you wearing now?
uh shorts lor.

10]Whats the nicest thing in yr inbox?
seriously there’s nothing particularly nice. i deleted all the nice(but actually no point keeping cos it’s so depressing when i see it) msgs from last time.

11]Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
i dunno, never even been in one.

12]Are you wearing anything borrowed frm someone?
nope.

13]What was the last movie you caught?
i forgot =.=

14]What are you proud of?
haha knowing certain ppl and having certain stuff.

15]What does yr oldest text msg in yr inbox says?
er it’s very long. it’s abt informing ppl abt training la.

16]What was the last song you sang out loud?
are you happy now

17]Do you have any nicknames?
si da fang ming, si da fen ni, pooh, stephy, horlicks, dark soy sauce…. haha but they never last long. 🙂

18]What does yr last receive text msg says?
lol this is even longer. abt huishan going thai restaurant eat and learn thai hahaha.

19]What time did you go to bed last nite?
11 plus.

20]Are you currently happy?
dunno, no feeling now.

21]Who gives you the best advice?
friends i guess. certain friends la. cos sometimes i also dun tell my family some stuff.

22]Do you eat whipped cream straight frm the can?
nope.

23]Who did you talk on the phone last nite?
er… no one.

24]Is something bugging you now?
yeah kind of.

25]What/who was the last person to make you laugh?
huishan.

26]Do you wear toe socks?
nope.

27]Who was the last person you missed a call frm?
bro.

28]Have you ever had your heart broken?
er maybe.

29]What annoys you most in a person?
self-centeredness.

30]Do you have a crush on someone?
maybe, maybe.

31]Have you ever done cocaine?
nope.

32]What is the colour of yr room?
white -.-

34]Do you believe in the saying,’Talk is cheap’?
yup.

33]Would you kill someone you hate for a billion bucks?
no, i dun have the right to take away someone else’s life.

35]Who was the last person to lie in yr bed?
myself.

36]Who was the last person to hug you?
hahah i can’t rmb. just now after the match joyce(i think) almost hugged me but i was too sweaty heheh.

37]Did you see the last person you kissed recently?
havent even kiss how to see.

38]Do you have a life?
yup, i suppose.

39]Have you ever thought someone died, when they didnt?
nope.

40]What is the reason behind yr profile song?
no song.

41]Who was the last person you saw in yr dreams?
jiahui/junfei/chikan hahaha the ppl who sat around me in the beginning of the year. i can’t rmb why i dreamt of that though.

42]Last time you smiled?
i never really notice when i do.

43]Have you changed this year?
yeah… T_T

44]What are you listening to rite now?
stop and stare

45]Are you talking to someone while doing this?
nope.

46]Do you walk with your eyes closed or open?
both. i blink, what do you think.

47]Is there a quote you live by?
when you hit rock bottom the only way is up.

48]Do you want someone you can never have?
er… can dun ask this kind of personal-i-also-dunno-qn.

49]Have you ever played an instrument?
GAMELAN! haha and the recorder.

50]What was the worst idea you’ve had this week?
downloading pokemon leaf green, which i did. quite disappointing.

51]What were you doin last nite at 11pm?
using com.

52]Are you happy with your love life rite now?
if i ever had one.

53]What song best describes yr love life?
N.A.

54]Does the person noe you like him/her?
lalala i dunno what you’re asking.

55]Who always makes you laugh?
huishan, minping…. haha my team mates la.

56]Do you speak other languages other than english?
yup.

57]Favourite websites?
youtube i think.

58]Whats yr middle name?
er…

60]What do you think you are like?
a noob at games.

61]Who will you choose to die with?
wah so good still get to choose. haha dun want la i rather die alone.

62]Where have you been today?
school, home.

63]What game do you play often?
er i dunno i jump from game to game w/o really finishing them.

64]Who are you missing now?
lalala.

65]If you had to choose between your fren or your lover which will you choose?
er….. i dunno.

66]What are you doing right now?
slacking.

67]Which primary school are you from?
bukit timah pri!

68]Name 3 colours that you like?
green, red, black.

69]What emotion do you like to show?
i dun particularly choose what to show. just show whatever i feel at anytime lor.

70]What is yr life to you?
um, i dunno how to ans.

71]If you have something bothering you what will you do?
talk to ppl abt it, if i can.

72]Who did you last chat on msn today?
rachel, nat.

73]Who do you admire the most?
no one.

74]Which month were you born in?
feb!

75]How are you feeling right now?
hungry.

76]What is the time now?
3.13pm.

77]What kind of person do you think of the one who tagged you?
no one. i’m a quiz koper rmb?

78]What colour did you use to dye yr hair?
i dun dye la, like my hair isnt rough enough.

79]Why are you doing this test?
to keep myself occupied.

80]What do you do when you are moody?
blast music and get angry easily.

81]At which age do you wish to get married?
um i dunno never really thought abt it.

82]Who is more important to you?

83]If today was the last day of your life what would you do?
cry, eat alot, talk alot, breathe more.

84]Who is the person you trust the most?
hmm if it’s friends then probably huishan ba.

85]Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after the rain?
yup.

86]If you had a dream come true wat would it be?
none thankyou.

87]What is your goal for this year?
honestly i din really plan for this year and i wasnt really sure if i wanted anything.

88]Do you believe in eternity love?
no.

89]What feeling do you love the most?
feeling full and happy.

90]Do you think its Global Warming now?
yeah duh.

91]What feeling do you hate the most?
being sad lor.

92]You like doing quizzes?
heheh kind of.

93]Do you believe in God?
not really.

94]Who cares for you the most?
i dunno, family i think.

95]What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
kinship friendship, all the kinds of ship la.

96]What will you bring when you fight?
parang!

97]What have you regretted doing your whole life?
alot of things. 😦

98]What would you do if nobody cared for you?
be damn damn damn sad.

99]What would you do if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
slap him la. haha maybe not, just break up la.

100]How do you feel now?
still nothing.

toffee toffee.

my neighbour got a xmas tree alr. the only plant i ever had in my house for a festival was the willow thing. haha it’s the first time i see xmas tree in someone’s house leh.

have to admit i’m getting old. forgot to bring water bottle, extra shirt and almost, my specs. anyway, training was okay… until some parts and it got awkward and yeah made me feel uneasy lor. played match, yay we won! woohoo had alot of subsets on our side so receiving was not too bad la heheheh. but the net seemed extremely high at the guys side. my underhand service not so hiong alr….. ahhhh whyyyyyyyyyyyy. it used to be so much better. anyway served higher cos the net higher so yeah even more weak la.

went home. dun want to talk abt the in betweens la, it’s quite……… not so good.

so bored now i want to change url.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s